Sunday Night League Schedule for October 8th


6:30  50 plus
7:30  CHANDONNET VS. TORQUE

6:30  TROPHY CLASS VS. MICHIGAN MORTGAGE  at LC WALKER

5:30  MR. SCRIB'S VS. PETE'S LAWN CARE/INTEGRAL HOCKEY  AT LC WALKER

4:30  SHORELINE PEDS VS. TRANSNATION TITLE  AT LC WALKER

8:30  PM  lakeshore Tier One vs. Fremont
9:30 PM Northway vs. Scentlok 


2017-2018 Team Managers registration for Sunday, Monday-Tuesday leagues.


​Click link above to register for the upcoming season.  It will be first come first served for all divisions.  Deposits hold your spot.  We will not do an odd number of teams.  Sunday Men's league will begin on September 24th.  Tuesday Night Rec League will begin on October 10th.  Monday Night League will begin on October 2nd.  Please keep in mind days and times are all tied to both sheets of ice on as planned. 

​project.hockey.org   to find your adult league schedules!

1. Tier Two teams may have up to two (2) players on their roster that are no younger than 28 years of age for the 2017-18 season; and no less than 29 years of age for the 2018-19 season. Subsequent seasons will require all players to be 30 years old or older.

                a. Prerequisite:  Players younger than 30 years old must have been full-time players on their team during the 2016-17 season.

                b. Substitute players in the 2016-17 season do not qualify.

2. If for any reason a player younger than the age limitation noted in guideline #1 above is allowed to play for a season, that player MAY NOT assume that they are eligible to play (or be grandfathered) in the league for subsequent seasons.

                a. Caveat: The captain of the team with such a player may petition the league (and call for a vote of the captains/managers) for permission to allow that player to play again on a season-by-season basis until that payer attains the age of 30.
                b. Voting: The majority vote of the team captains/managers will decide the acceptance or denial of allowing such a player to play for the season in question.

3. All players must verify their age with a legitimate form of identification at the beginning of the season.

Sunday Night League Schedule for September 24th.

4:30 PM WMOMS vs. Michigan Mortgage
5:30 PM Chandonnet vs. Pete's Lawn Care
7:30 PM Fremont vs. Northway

8:30  PM  Trophy Class vs. Transnation Title
9:30 PM Mr. Scribs vs. Shoreline Pediatrics

October 1st

6:30  Pete's Lawn Care vs. WMOMS

7:30 SHORELINE PEDS VS. TROPHY CLASS

8:30 MICH MORTGAGE VS. TORQUE

9:30 TRANSNATION TITLE VS. CHANDONNET

3:30 FREMONT VS. SCENTLOK

​4:30 LAKESHORE VS. NORTHWAY



2017-2018  50 plus draft league open for registration!


This is a 50 and older draft league.  We will have a captain and a co-captain that may sign up together, and the rest of the team will be drafted.  We will be capping the team at 13 full time skaters and a goalie. Teams may be redrafted during the season in the interest of fair and competitive play.  Draft skate will be held on Sunday, September 24th at 6:30 pm.  Cost for draft skate is $10.  Teams will be drafted immediately afterwards.  Season begins on October 8TH with 2 preseason games.  Regular Season begins October 22ND.  No game on December 24th, 31st or Feb 4th (Superbowl Sunday).  Playoffs begin March 11th. Single elimination.


Cost per player will be $325.   Cost is same with 10 or 13 skaters.  Jerseys are provided, and sponsors are welcomed!